Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Église Saint-Étienne-de-la-Cité (Périgueux)

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Etienne-la-Cité
Beginning of works: 11th century
Completion: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 10' 54.33" N    0° 42' 53.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013027
  • Date created
    25/08/2004
  • Last Update
    02/03/2017