Advertisement

Share

Follow

Église Notre-Dame-et-Saint-Paul

General Information

Other name(s): Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Cathedral
Completion: 13th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Cathedral
current use:
Church
Architectural style: Romanesque
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 20' 58.20" N    4° 46' 3.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018986
  • Date created
    07/01/2006
  • Last Update
    30/08/2016