• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Echinghen Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Echinghen
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A16 [France]
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 41' 47.39" N    1° 38' 9.97" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 1 301 m
pier height 70 m
deck deck depth 5.50 - 8.0 m

Materials

deck slab prestressed concrete
bottom flange prestressed concrete
webs steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002532
  • Date created
    16/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016