Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

DG Bank Berlin

General Information

Other name(s): Deutsche Genossenschafts-Bank
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gridshell
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Pariser Platz 3
Coordinates: 52° 30' 55.41" N    13° 22' 44.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

roof steel
glazing glass

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001473
  • Date created
    11/05/2001
  • Last Update
    21/09/2017