Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Daydé Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Pont Daydé
Other name(s): Renault Bridge
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Connects to: Daydé Bridge Pedestrian Access Ramp
Coordinates: 48° 49' 25.00" N    2° 14' 13.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 24.80 - 74.40 - 28.60 m
length of drop-in span 17.20 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000498
  • Date created
    14/11/1999
  • Last Update
    06/06/2018