Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Cover of the Nimes Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Couverture des arènes de Nîmes
Completion: 1988
Status: dismantled

Project Type

Structure: Air-inflated membrane structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Was supported by: Arena of Nîmes (120)
Coordinates: 43° 50' 5.38" N    4° 21' 34.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 60 m
height 23 m
length 90 m
site area 13 332 m²

Materials

membrane PVC-coated polyester fabric

Advertisement

Participants

Client
Architecture
Structural engineering
Engineering
General contractor
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000386
  • Date created
    08/09/1999
  • Last Update
    06/06/2018
<