Advertisement

Share

Follow

Consol Energy Wing Tip Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): BoyScouts Bridge
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 37° 55' 2.61" N    81° 7' 8.73" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 177.4 m
sag 10.7 m
total length 239.6 m
deck width 4.6 m
masts height 13.5 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066259
  • Date created
    24/06/2014
  • Last Update
    17/10/2016