Advertisement

Share

Follow

Concertgebouw

General Information

Other name(s): Koninklijk Concertgebouw
Completion: 11 April 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 21' 23.00" N    4° 52' 45.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065348
  • Date created
    03/06/2013
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014