0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Koninklijk Concertgebouw
Completion: 11 April 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 21' 23" N    4° 52' 45" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065348
  • Published on:
    03/06/2013
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021