Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Castelmoron Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Castelmoron
Completion: 1933

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue du 11 Novembre 1918
Crosses:
  • Lot River
Coordinates: 44° 23' 44.42" N    0° 29' 38.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 143 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002273
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016