Advertisement

Share

Follow

Carré d'Art

General Information

Other name(s): Musée d'Art Contemporain
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de la Maison carrée
Coordinates: 43° 50' 16.88" N    4° 21' 18.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018164
  • Date created
    19/10/2005
  • Last Update
    06/06/2018