Advertisement

Share

Follow

Caroual Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Caroual
Beginning of works: 1913
Completion: 1914
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 37' 12.83" N    2° 28' 13.53" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 109 m
span lengths 12 m - 45 m - 12 m
arch arch span 45 m

Materials

piers masonry
arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002057
  • Date created
    30/09/2001
  • Last Update
    14/12/2016