Advertisement

Share

Follow

Campi Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Campitunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 41' 57.10" N    9° 28' 14.62" E
Coordinates: 46° 41' 50.52" N    9° 28' 19.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 218 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025537
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014