Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bratislava Harbour Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Prístavný most
Beginning of works: 1977
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 8' 6.68" N    17° 8' 26.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 080 m
main bridge total length 599.4 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009770
  • Date created
    02/08/2003
  • Last Update
    10/10/2016