Advertisement

Share

Follow

Barcelona Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Catedral Basílica Metropolitana de Santa Creu i Santa Eulàlia
Beginning of works: 1298
Completion: 1444
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Basilica

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Plaça de la Seu
Coordinates: 41° 23' 3.00" N    2° 10' 34.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017203
  • Date created
    13/08/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015