• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Barbantes Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de Barbantes
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A-52 (Autovía das Rías Baixas)
Location description:

Crosses the Río Miño (Minho River) in Barbantes

Coordinates: 42° 20' 36.75" N    8° 0' 22.47" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 359 m
span lengths 40.50 m - 5 x 54 m - 45 m
deck width 25.20 m
number of spans 7
number of lanes 2 x 3

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20053209
  • Date created
    18/02/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016