• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bac de Roda Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Calatrava Bridge
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 24' 58.28" N    2° 11' 32.87" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 46 m
rise 10 m
total length 129 m
clearance 8 m

Materials

arch steel
springings reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000100
  • Date created
    08/03/1999
  • Last Update
    30/12/2016