• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Augustus Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Augustusbrücke
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Coordinates: 51° 3' 20.11" N    13° 44' 23.20" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 327.785 m
span lengths 17.80 m - 23.975 m - 36.00 m - 2 x 39.30 m - 36.15 m - 32.955 m - 28.33 m - 22.00 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001689
  • Date created
    10/08/2001
  • Last Update
    01/12/2016