Advertisement

Share

Follow

Auf den Delben Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Überführung "Auf den Delben"
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 8' 14.95" N    8° 42' 51.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 50.45 m
span lengths 24.65 m + 22.55 m
bridge surface 843 m²
deck deck depth 1.25 m
deck width 17.40 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000786
  • Date created
    14/06/2000
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018