• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Atocha Station

General Information

Other name(s): Estación de Atocha
Beginning of works: 1888
Completion: 1892
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Atocha Station (Puerta de Atocha) (1992)
Coordinates: 40° 24' 25.00" N    3° 41' 29.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022657
  • Date created
    24/08/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014