Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

AtmosFear

General Information

Other name(s): Liseberg Tower (Lisebergstornet)
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 57° 41' 43.13" N    11° 59' 27.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 116 m
drop height 90 m

Chronology

May 2010
- April 2011

The tower is renovated and a free-fall drop ride is added to the shaft, creating the tallest drop tower in Europe with a fall of 90 meters and the second-tallest in the world at the time of its opening.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024333
  • Date created
    27/10/2006
  • Last Update
    27/10/2017