Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Assier Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Château d'Assier
Beginning of works: 1519
Completion: 1535
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Château
Architectural style: Renaissance
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 40' 29.65" N    1° 52' 43.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012943
  • Date created
    15/08/2004
  • Last Update
    06/10/2017
<