Advertisement

Share

Follow

Archie Stevenot Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Route 49 Stanislaus River Bridge
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: CA 49
Location description:

Across New Melones Lake

Coordinates: 38° 0' 14.45" N    120° 29' 59.85" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 168 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052570
  • Date created
    04/02/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016