• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arad City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Palatul administrativ
Beginning of works: 1872
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Bd. Revolutiei 75
Coordinates: 46° 10' 31.00" N    21° 19' 10.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019818
  • Date created
    04/03/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015