• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ancy-le-Franc Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Château d'Ancy-le-Franc
Beginning of works: 1544
Completion: 1550
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château
Architectural style: Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 46' 25.99" N    4° 9' 42.36" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011698
  • Date created
    05/04/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014