Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Alex Fraser Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Annacis Bridge
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Fraser River
Coordinates: 49° 9' 35.00" N    122° 56' 34.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 465.00 m
length of side spans 2 × 50.00 m - 2 × 182.75 m
clearance 55.00 m
deck deck width 32.00 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
pylons reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000458
  • Date created
    06/11/1999
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018
<