Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jacopo Sansovino

Italian sculptor and architect.

Biographical Information

Name: Jacopo Sansovino
Other name(s): Jacopo d'Antonio Tatti
Born on 2 July 1486 in , Firenze, Tuscany, Italy, Europe
Deceased on 27 November 1570 in , Venezia, Veneto, Italy, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Advertisement

Relevant Websites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1009419
  • Date created
    20/01/2012
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014