Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ange-Jacques Gabriel

Biographical Information

Name: Ange-Jacques Gabriel
Other name(s): Jacques-Ange Gabriel
Born on 23 October 1698 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Deceased on 4 January 1782 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Father of
Grandson of
Son of
Teacher of

Structures and Projects

Advertisement

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1001690
  • Date created
    19/06/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014