0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Opéra royal du château de Versailles
Beginning of works: 1763
Completion: 1770
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 48' 22" N    2° 7' 22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

16 May 1770

Inauguration.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064248
  • Published on:
    30/10/2012
  • Last updated on:
    27/05/2021