• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Zschopau-Wilischthal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Zschopaubrücke Zschopau-Wilischthal
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Zschopau River
Coordinates: 50° 43' 39.05" N    13° 3' 35.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 9.00 m
total length 90.00 m
span lengths 31.00 m - 3 × 10.10 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001701
  • Date created
    10/08/2001
  • Last Update
    26/06/2017