• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Žirmunai Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Žirmunu tiltas
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Neris River
Coordinates: 54° 41' 39.84" N    25° 18' 6.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032065
  • Published on:
    28/09/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016