• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Schloss Zerbst
Beginning of works: 1681
Completion: 1696
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Château
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 57' 49.98" N    12° 4' 54.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016841
  • Published on:
    13/07/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014