• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Zalando Headquarters Building Z

General Information

Other name(s): Headquarters BHQ-Z
Beginning of works: 2020
Completion: 2022
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Certification(s):

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Valeska-Gert-Straße
Coordinates: 52° 30' 21.17" N    13° 26' 28.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 7

Participants

Architecture (design)
Architecture (detailed design)
Structural engineering
Technical controlling
General contractor
Project controlling
Building physics
Building services engineering
Façade design
Fire safety engineering
Health & personal safety coordination
DGNB certification

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080940
  • Published on:
    05/04/2021
  • Last updated on:
    06/04/2021