• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Yesan River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Yesanhe Bridge
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 30° 38' 50.73" N    110° 5' 18.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 200 m
height above valley floor or water 210 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052344
  • Published on:
    24/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    30/01/2020