• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wrexham Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral Church of Our Lady of Sorrows
Completion: 1857
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 2' 50" N    2° 59' 55" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036963
  • Published on:
    02/05/2008
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015