• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wittenbergplatz Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): U-Bahnhof Wittenbergplatz
Beginning of works: 11 March 1911
Completion: 12 October 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Wittenbergplatz
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 30' 7.00" N    13° 20' 35.00" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 6.99" N    13° 20' 35.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 327.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017946
  • Published on:
    04/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014