0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge Street Bridge
Completion: 1886
Status: demolished

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crossed:
  • Connecticut River
Coordinates: 41° 55' 44.53" N    72° 37' 26.91" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 91.4 m - 152.4 m - 91.4 m

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052005
  • Published on:
    12/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    07/11/2021