0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Wilson Pinheiro; Ponte Brasil-Bolívia
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with fan system
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Composite bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Acre
Coordinates: 11° 0' 57.99" S    68° 45' 5.49" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 77 m - 42 m
deck deck width 8.70 m
pylon pylon height ca. 38 m

Materials

pylon concrete
deck composite

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Consulting engineers
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015981
  • Published on:
    06/04/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016