• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Voliere in der Wilhelma
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable net
Function / usage: Aviary

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 48' 17.91" N    9° 12' 30.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

covered area ca. 3 000 m²

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004251
  • Published on:
    11/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2020