• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

White Bowstring Arch Truss Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Yellow Creek Bowstring Arch Truss Bridge
Completion: 1877
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bowstring-arch-truss bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Riverside Drive
Crosses:
  • Yellow Creek
Coordinates: 41° 1' 38.57" N    80° 36' 32.28" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 39.65 m

Materials

arches wrought iron

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003634
  • Published on:
    17/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    09/10/2020