• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wettstein Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Wettsteinbrücke
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Replaces: Wettstein Bridge (1879)
Coordinates: 47° 33' 23.04" N    7° 35' 46.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Steel construction
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006291
  • Date created
    16/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016