• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wenholthausen Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Stauanlage Wenholthausen
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rockfill dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 17' 46.95" N    8° 9' 32.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 17.00 m
retained water volume 59 000 m³
crest length 100 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020652
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014