• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wehlen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Moselbrücke Wehlen
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: K 37
Crosses:
  • Mosel River
Replaces: Moselbrücke Wehlen (1949)
Coordinates: 49° 56' 34.51" N    7° 2' 43.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 37 m - 132 m - 37 m

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030542
  • Date created
    23/08/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016