0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Müllverlade-Bahnhof
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Helmholtzstraße 42
Coordinates: 52° 31' 17.50" N    13° 19' 9.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 206.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018026
  • Published on:
    10/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014