• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wanshou Pagoda

General Information

Name in local language: 万寿宝塔 (Wànshòubǎo tǎ)
Other name(s): Longevity Pagoda
Completion: 1825
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pagoda
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Along:
  • Yangtze River
Coordinates: 30° 19' 2.97" N    112° 13' 28.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 40.46 m

Materials

tower stone
tension ring iron

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033473
  • Published on:
    29/11/2007
  • Last updated on:
    22/05/2020