0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Wulong River Bridge
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Wu-Long River
Coordinates: 25° 59' 47.56" N    119° 15' 39.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 856 m
main bridge span lengths 45 m - 90 m - 106 m - 90 m - 45m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045342
  • Published on:
    08/06/2009
  • Last updated on:
    26/01/2017