0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): The Long Beach Pyramid; Cal State Long Beach Events Center
Beginning of works: 17 December 1992
Completion: 30 November 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Sports venue
Material: Concrete structure
Architectural style: Postmodern

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1250 Bellflower Boulevard
Coordinates: 33° 47' 14.86" N    118° 6' 51.81" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 105.16 m
height 57.91 m
length 105.16 m

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 23 000 000

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080790
  • Published on:
    24/03/2021
  • Last updated on:
    26/03/2021