• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wallenstein Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Valdstejnský Palác
Beginning of works: 1623
Completion: 1630
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Palace
current use:
Public administration building
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 50° 5' 24.19" N    14° 24' 20.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018676
  • Date created
    25/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014