• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wakefield County Hall

General Information

Other name(s): West Riding County Hall
Completion: 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building
Architectural style: Queen Anne Style

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 41' 4.20" N    1° 30' 7.92" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058212
  • Published on:
    10/09/2010
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015