• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Vuillafans Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Vuillafans
Beginning of works: 1610
Completion: 1616
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loue River
Coordinates: 47° 3' 51.76" N    6° 12' 57.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.60 m
span lengths 7.50 m - 10.00 m - 9.50 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002498
  • Date created
    09/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/04/2017